Aviso de Privacidad

 

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals "INDIRECTOS GLOBALES" S.A. DE C.V., with address in Bruma # 88 Int. 5-B, Col. Jardines del Moral, León, Guanajuato, C.P. 37160 is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection under the terms of the law. Your personal information was designed for the services and products you requested, as well as for the sale of alternative products, as well as for the quality of the services we offer you. For the purposes mentioned above, we require you to obtain the following personal information from us:

a) Names and surnames

h) Autograph signature

b) Landline and / or cell phone

i) Address

c) Sex

j) E-mail

d) Nationality

k) Credit card number

e) RFC y/o CURP

l) Personal references

f) Denomination or social reason

m) ID Facebook, Twitter, Linkedin

g) Civil status

 

Likewise, we inform you that your personal data can be transferred and treated inside and outside the country, by people other than this company. In this sense, your information can be shared with our portfolio of clients and suppliers, for the realization of commercial alliances promoted by "INDIRECTOS GLOBALES" S.A. DE C.V. If you do not state, then, your opposition so that your personal data are transferred totally or partially, it will be understood that you have given your consent for it.

□ I do not consent to the transfer of my personal data in the terms indicated in this privacy notice.

□ I consent that only the personal data established in the subsections be transmitted: ______________________

Given the above, you have the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we remove it from our records or databases when it considers that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights, and to know the procedure and requirements for its exercise you can contact our personal data department that has its address located in Bruma # 88 Int. 5-B, Col. Jardines del Moral , León, Guanajuato, CP 37160, with telephone number 01 (477) 104 22 86, or by email contacto@indiglobal.com.mx.

If you wish, you can revoke the consent that, if applicable, you have given us for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important that you keep in mind that in all cases we can not meet your request or conclude the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we need to continue treating your personal data. Also, you must consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we can not continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us, so to revoke your consent you must submit your request through of the electronic mail contacto@indiglobal.com.mx to which you can give notice to limit the use and disclosure of your personal information.

This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates to adapt to applicable legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services, so we undertake to keep you informed of any changes that may occur to this notice of privacy, through visible advertisements in our customer service centers, via email that you have provided to us or any other means of oral, printed or electronic communication that "INDIRECTOS GLOBALES" SA DE C.V. determine for it. If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been damaged by any conduct of our employees, our actions or responses or considers that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, may file a complaint or complaint with the IFAI.

Important: Any modification to this privacy notice may be consulted in or Privacy may consult it at www.indiglobal.com.mx If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us, you can request it through the email contacto@indiglobal.com.mx or by phone 01 (477) 104 22 86.

 

Date of last update 05/19/17